General Chairs

Kwang Ho Kim (NSR, Korea)

Im-Yeong Lee (Soochunhyang University, Korea)

 

Organizing Chairs

Okyeon Yi (Kookmin University, Korea)

 

Program Chairs

Seokhie Hong (Korea University, Korea)
Jong Hwan Park (Sangmyung University, Korea)

 

Program Committee

Cristina Alcaraz (University of Malaga, Spain)
Lynn M. Batten (Deakin University, Australia)
Olivier Blazy (XLim, Université de Limoges, France)
Andrey Bogdanov (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
Zhenfu Cao (East China Normal University, China)
Donghoon Chang (IIIT-Delhi, India)
Paolo D'Arco (University of Salerno, Italy)
Keita Emura (NICT, Japan)
Dong-Guk Han (Kookmin University, Korea)
Swee-Huay Heng (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
Deukjo Hong (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
Xinyi Huang (Fujian Normal University, China)
David Jao (University of Waterloo, Canada)
Huy Kang Kim (Korea University, Korea)
Howon Kim (Pusan National University, Korea)
Dong Seong Kim (University of Canterbury, New Zealand)
Dong-Chan Kim (Kookmin University, Korea)
Alptekin Küpçü (Koc University, Turkey)
Taekyoung Kwon (Yonsei University, Korea)
Moon Sung Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
Hyung Tae Lee (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore )
Kwangsu Lee (Sejong University, Korea)
Mun-Kyu Lee (Inha University, Korea)
Pil Joong Lee (POSTECH, Korea)
Joseph K. Liu (Monash University, Australia)
Zhe Liu (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
Jiqiang Lu (Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Sjouke Mauw (University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg)
Florian Mendel (Graz University of Technology, Austria)
Atsuko Miyaji (JAIST, Japan)
Tarik Moataz (Colorado State University, US)
Raphael C.-W. Phan (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
Josef Pieprzyk (Queensland University of Technology, Australia)
Christian Rechberger (DTU, Denmark and Graz University of Technology, Austria)
Kouichi Sakurai (Kyushu University, Japan)
Jae Hong Seo (Myongji University, Korea)
Rainer Steinwandt (Florida Atlantic University, US)
Marion Videau (Quarkslab and Loria, France)
Wenling Wu (Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
Shouhuai Xu (University of Texas at San Antonio, US)
Toshihiro Yamauchi (Okayama University, Japan)
Masaya Yasuda (Kyushu University, Japan)
Wei-Chuen Yau (Multimedia University, Malaysia)
Dae Hyun Yum (Myongji University, Korea)
Aaram Yun (UNIST, Korea)